Home › Texas › Houston › Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center

Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Extractions · Bone Grafting · TMJ · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (423 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSedation

About Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center

Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center is a oral surgeon serving Houston, Texas, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 423 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, extractions, bone grafting and tmj. Care is led by Laith Mahmood. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 915 Gessner Rd Ste 690, Houston, TX 77024, United States

Phone: +1 713-467-5655

Website: parkwayoralsurgery.com

Doctors & Team

Laith Mahmood
Board-certified; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery, sedation dentistry.
Mahmood For Patients
Board-certified; focus in oral surgery, sedation dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Guardian

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center offer dental implants?

Yes. Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center located?

Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center is at 915 Gessner Rd Ste 690, Houston, TX 77024, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 423 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Parkway Oral Surgery and Dental Implant Center

Other Dentists in Houston

Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,366)
Antoine Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,200)
Aventura Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,410)
Nu Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,234)
Smile Sonrisa Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,221)

All Houston implant & veneer practices →