Home › New Jersey › South Plainfield › Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Root Canals · Dentures · Extractions · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,101 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchRoot CanalsDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSleep ApneaSedation3D CBCT Imaging

About Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex is a oral surgeon serving South Plainfield, New Jersey, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 1,101 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, root canals, dentures and extractions, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Goulston Request Appointment. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 213 Durham Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

Phone: (908) 222-0040

Website: middlesexoms.com

Doctors & Team

Goulston Request Appointment
Board-certified; focus in oral surgery, sedation dentistry.
Michael Goulston
Board-certified; focus in implant dentistry, reconstructive dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex offer dental implants?

Yes. Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex located?

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex is at 213 Durham Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,101 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Implant Specialists of Middlesex

Other Dentists in South Plainfield

Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign ★★★★★ 4.8 (932)
Advanced Family Dentistry of South Plainfield ★★★★★ 5.0 (610)
Dentistry By Design ★★★★★ 5.0 (586)
Smiles Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (490)
Park Avenue Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (488)

All South Plainfield implant & veneer practices →