Home › Florida › Davie › One Dental Studio

One Dental Studio

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (219 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special3D CBCT Imaging

About One Dental Studio

One Dental Studio is a dentist serving Davie, Florida, rated 5 out of 5 by 219 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Dr. Adriana Echenagucia with a team of 12 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The practice has served Davie since 2003.

Contact & Location

Address: 5651 Davie Rd Ste a, Davie, FL 33314

Phone: (954) 587-9737

Website: 1dentalstudio.com

Office Hours

Monday8:30 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM-5 PM
Thursday8:30 AM-5 PM
Friday9 AM-3 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Adriana Echenagucia
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Bittner
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Cohen
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Daood Why Choose
Trained at Nova Southeastern University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, prosthodontics.
Dr. Echenagucia
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Fabrianne Cohen
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Hitoshi Ito Excellence
Board-certified; trained at Tufts University; focus in periodontics, prosthodontics, oral surgery.
Dr. Magurno
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Maria Alejandra Magurno
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Maria Magurno
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Nurit Bittner
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Rose Daood
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at One Dental Studio

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask One Dental Studio about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? One Dental Studio advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
One Dental Studio sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify One Dental Studio to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does One Dental Studio offer dental implants?

Yes. One Dental Studio's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does One Dental Studio do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among One Dental Studio's services.

Does One Dental Studio offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does One Dental Studio offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at One Dental Studio?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is One Dental Studio open?

Monday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-3 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is One Dental Studio located?

One Dental Studio is at 5651 Davie Rd Ste a, Davie, FL 33314.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 219 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim One Dental Studio

Other Dentists in Davie

Regency Square Dental Davie ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,448)
Davie Designer Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (731)
Smile Every Day Dentistry & Orthodontics - Davie Dentist ★★★★★ 4.8 (673)
Davie Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (613)
Clara Macias DMD ★★★★★ 5.0 (512)

All Davie implant & veneer practices →