Home › California › Pasadena › Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry

Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.9 (101 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-Day

About Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry

Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry is a dentist in Pasadena, California rated 4.9 stars across 101 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 70 S Lake Ave Ste 630, Pasadena, CA 91101

Phone: (626) 472-2178

Website: okamotoandbigleydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7 AM-12:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry open?

Monday 7 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7 AM-12:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry located?

Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry is at 70 S Lake Ave Ste 630, Pasadena, CA 91101.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 101 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Okamoto and Bigley Dentistry

Other Dentists in Pasadena

Pasadena Periodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (716)
Mak & Kleiger, DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (597)
Hastings Ranch Dental Group and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.7 (518)
Legacy Dental Pasadena - Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (480)
Premier Care Dental Group ★★★★☆ 3.7 (464)

All Pasadena implant & veneer practices →