Home › Connecticut › Manchester › O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.

O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★☆ 4.3 (40 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.

O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. is a dentist in Manchester, Connecticut rated 4.3 stars across 40 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 15 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 06040

Phone: (860) 643-6992

Website: 1tooth3.com

Services & Procedures at O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. offer dental implants?

Yes. O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.'s own website lists dental implants.

Does O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.'s services.

Does O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. located?

O'Dwyer Family Dentistry. is at 15 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 06040.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 40 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim O'Dwyer Family Dentistry.

Other Dentists in Manchester

Dr. Dental: Dentistry & Braces ★★★★☆ 4.3 (883)
Manchester Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (788)
Signature Smiles Family & Implant Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (601)
Aspen Dental - Manchester, CT ★★★★☆ 3.8 (527)
Buckland Hills Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (515)

All Manchester implant & veneer practices →