Home › Colorado › Fort Collins › Northern Colorado Endodontics

Northern Colorado Endodontics

Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (245 Google reviews)
CrownsRoot CanalsEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Northern Colorado Endodontics

Northern Colorado Endodontics is a dentist located in Fort Collins, Colorado with a 4.8-star rating from 245 Google reviews. The practice provides crowns and root canals. Care is led by Bradley Le with a team of 4 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 3744 S Timberline Rd #101, Fort Collins, CO 80525

Phone: (970) 229-1404

Website: coloradoendo.com

Doctors & Team

Bradley Le
Colby Dimond
Focus in endodontics.
Galen Geraets
Focus in endodontics.
Kyle Lantz

Services & Procedures at Northern Colorado Endodontics

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Northern Colorado Endodontics advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Northern Colorado Endodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Northern Colorado Endodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Northern Colorado Endodontics offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Northern Colorado Endodontics?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Northern Colorado Endodontics located?

Northern Colorado Endodontics is at 3744 S Timberline Rd #101, Fort Collins, CO 80525.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 245 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Northern Colorado Endodontics

Other Dentists in Fort Collins

Pediatric Dentistry of the Rockies ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,755)
Front Range Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,367)
Glacier Creek Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,196)
Alpine Dental Health ★★★★★ 4.9 (982)
Foothills Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (892)

All Fort Collins implant & veneer practices →