Home › Idaho › Boise › New Smile Dentures - Boise

New Smile Dentures - Boise

Dental Implants · Dentures · Extractions · Gum / Perio · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (74 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsDenturesExtractionsGum / PerioSedationFinancingFree ConsultSe Habla Espanol$ Prices Published

About New Smile Dentures - Boise

New Smile Dentures - Boise is a dentist serving Boise, Idaho, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 74 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, dentures, extractions and gum / perio. Care is led by Allie Hyder with a team of 5 doctors. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. Spanish is spoken in the office. The practice has served Boise since 2019. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 8660 W Emerald St #152, Boise, ID 83704

Phone: (208) 323-7790

Website: newsmiledentures.com

Doctors & Team

Allie Hyder
Trained at University of Pi; focus in implant dentistry.
Daniel Stackowicz
Focus in sedation dentistry.
Geoffrey Herzog
Trained at University of Pi; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Dr. Glaus
Zachary Glaus Testimonials
Focus in oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at New Smile Dentures - Boise

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Dentures from $599
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Dentures start at $599, published by the practice.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Medicaid

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify New Smile Dentures - Boise to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does New Smile Dentures - Boise offer dental implants?

Yes. New Smile Dentures - Boise's own website lists dental implants.

Does New Smile Dentures - Boise offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does New Smile Dentures - Boise offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is New Smile Dentures - Boise located?

New Smile Dentures - Boise is at 8660 W Emerald St #152, Boise, ID 83704.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 74 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim New Smile Dentures - Boise

Other Dentists in Boise

Lowry Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,343)
Boise Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,223)
All About You Dental - Boise Dentist ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,107)
Rocky Mountain Endodontics Eagle ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,001)
Northwest Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (984)

All Boise implant & veneer practices →