Home › Montana › Billings › Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist

Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (360 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedation$ Prices Published

About Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist

Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist is a cosmetic dentist serving Billings, Montana, rated 5 out of 5 by 360 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Johnson Patient Forms. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 176 S 32nd St W Suite 3, Billings, MT 59102, United States

Phone: +1 406-500-8732

Website: thebillingsdentist.com

Doctors & Team

Johnson Patient Forms
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Neal Johnson
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners from $600
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Invisalign treatment starts at $600, published by the practice.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist offer dental implants?

Yes. Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist's services.

Does Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist located?

Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist is at 176 S 32nd St W Suite 3, Billings, MT 59102, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 360 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Neal C. Johnson DMD - The Billings Dentist

Other Dentists in Billings

Rimrock Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,697)
Brewer Dental Center - West Clinic ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,410)
Billings Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,138)
Grand Avenue Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (910)
Yellowstone Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (818)

All Billings implant & veneer practices →