Home › California › Los Angeles › Namo Dental Office

Namo Dental Office

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (15 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricInsurance Accepted

About Namo Dental Office

Namo Dental Office is a dentist serving Los Angeles, California, rated 5 out of 5 by 15 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Bralipisut Asadamongkol with a team of 3 doctors. The team brings over 14 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 5065 Hollywood Blvd #205, Los Angeles, CA 90027

Phone: (323) 666-9881

Website: drnamo.com

Doctors & Team

Bralipisut Asadamongkol
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Kiddee Poomprakobsri
DDS, MSD; trained at Loma Linda University; focus in implant dentistry.
Namo Asadamongkol
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Namo Dental Office

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Namo Dental Office sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Namo Dental Office to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Namo Dental Office offer dental implants?

Yes. Namo Dental Office's own website lists dental implants.

Does Namo Dental Office do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Namo Dental Office's services.

Where is Namo Dental Office located?

Namo Dental Office is at 5065 Hollywood Blvd #205, Los Angeles, CA 90027.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 15 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Namo Dental Office

Other Dentists in Los Angeles

Bill Dorfman, DDS ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,759)
Happy Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,696)
Sola Kids Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,619)
Kids Dental Avenue ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,563)
Sola Kids Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,431)

All Los Angeles implant & veneer practices →