Home › Tennessee › Murfreesboro › Murfreesboro Family Dentistry

Murfreesboro Family Dentistry

Crowns · Whitening · Braces · Extractions · Gum / Perio · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.8 (290 Google reviews)
CrownsWhiteningBracesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DayInsurance AcceptedSe Habla Espanol

About Murfreesboro Family Dentistry

Murfreesboro Family Dentistry is a dentist serving Murfreesboro, Tennessee, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 290 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, whitening, braces, extractions and gum / perio, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Elizabeth Jackson. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments. Spanish is spoken in the office. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 2805 Old Fort Pkwy Ste F Suite F, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Phone: (615) 904-1700

Website: murfreesborofamilydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Elizabeth Jackson
Dr. Jackson

Services & Procedures at Murfreesboro Family Dentistry

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Murfreesboro Family Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Blue Cross Blue ShieldMedicaidMedicare

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Murfreesboro Family Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I get a same-day appointment at Murfreesboro Family Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Murfreesboro Family Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Murfreesboro Family Dentistry located?

Murfreesboro Family Dentistry is at 2805 Old Fort Pkwy Ste F Suite F, Murfreesboro, TN 37128.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 290 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Murfreesboro Family Dentistry

Other Dentists in Murfreesboro

Children's Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,642)
Three Rivers Family Dentistry - Murfreesboro ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,597)
Cumberland Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Murfreesboro ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,381)
Image Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,351)
Blackman Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,218)

All Murfreesboro implant & veneer practices →