Home › California › Beverly Hills › MR Dental Aesthetics

MR Dental Aesthetics

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening
★★★★★ 4.6 (46 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSleep Apnea

About MR Dental Aesthetics

MR Dental Aesthetics is a dental implants periodontist located in Beverly Hills, California with a 4.6-star rating from 46 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Mahnaz Rashti.

Contact & Location

Address: 9735 Wilshire Blvd Suite #307, Beverly Hills, CA 90212

Phone: (310) 623-3330

Website: drrashti.com

Doctors & Team

Mahnaz Rashti
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at MR Dental Aesthetics

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask MR Dental Aesthetics about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify MR Dental Aesthetics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does MR Dental Aesthetics offer dental implants?

Yes. MR Dental Aesthetics's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does MR Dental Aesthetics do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among MR Dental Aesthetics's services.

Where is MR Dental Aesthetics located?

MR Dental Aesthetics is at 9735 Wilshire Blvd Suite #307, Beverly Hills, CA 90212.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 46 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim MR Dental Aesthetics

Other Dentists in Beverly Hills

Enzo Dentistry Beverly Hills ★★★★★ 5.0 (525)
TruGlo Modern Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (422)
Dr. Sharyar Baradaran, DDS,MS | PERIODONTIST ★★★★★ 5.0 (372)
Smile Boutique Beverly Hills ★★★★★ 4.9 (365)
TruGlo Modern Dental Beverly Hills ★★★★★ 5.0 (340)

All Beverly Hills implant & veneer practices →