Home › Ohio › Cincinnati › MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati

MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.6 (564 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati

MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati is a dentist in Cincinnati, Ohio rated 4.6 stars across 564 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Manju Kejriwal. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. English and Hindi are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 8784 Montgomery Rd #101, Cincinnati, OH 45236

Phone: (513) 613-4071

Website: mycincinnatismiles.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-6 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
Saturday8 AM-1 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Manju Kejriwal
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeUnitedHealthcare

Technology & Equipment

ClearCorrect
A clear aligner system similar to Invisalign for straightening teeth without brackets or wires.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati offer dental implants?

Yes. MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati's services.

Does MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-6 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday 8 AM-1 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati located?

MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati is at 8784 Montgomery Rd #101, Cincinnati, OH 45236.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 564 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim MK Dental Excellence - Dentist Cincinnati

Other Dentists in Cincinnati

Everyday Dental ★★★★☆ 4.5 (3,195)
Pearce Dental Group of Cincinnati, OH ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,859)
Blue Ash Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,691)
Meier, Layer and Yu ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,429)
Aspen Dental - Cincinnati OH - Northgate ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,410)

All Cincinnati implant & veneer practices →