Home › Oklahoma › Oklahoma City › Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City

Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (99 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / Perio

About Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City

Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City is a dentist in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma rated 5 stars across 99 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 5 more services.

Contact & Location

Address: 4200 W Memorial Rd Ste 809, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

Phone: (405) 755-2670

Website: mitchellsmiledesign.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City offer dental implants?

Yes. Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City's own website lists dental implants.

Does Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City's services.

When is Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City located?

Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City is at 4200 W Memorial Rd Ste 809, Oklahoma City, OK 73120.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 99 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Mitchell Smile Design of Oklahoma City

Other Dentists in Oklahoma City

Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.6 (3,960)
Pediatric Dental OKC ★★★★★ 4.8 (3,383)
Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.7 (2,293)
Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,747)
Dental Depot ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,740)

All Oklahoma City implant & veneer practices →