Home › Illinois › Rockford › Milos Dental Care

Milos Dental Care

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.1 (27 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesGum / PerioPediatricTMJFinancing

About Milos Dental Care

Milos Dental Care is a dentist located in Rockford, Illinois with a 4.1-star rating from 27 Google reviews. The practice provides veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 4 more services. Patients can expect financing plans. The practice has served Rockford since 1992.

Contact & Location

Address: 129 Phelps Ave #307, Rockford, IL 61108

Phone: (779) 210-4056

Website: milosdentalcare.net

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-6 PM
Tuesday9 AM-1 PM
Wednesday8 AM-6 PM
Thursday8 AM-6 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Milos Dental Care

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Milos Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Milos Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Milos Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Milos Dental Care's services.

Does Milos Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Milos Dental Care open?

Monday 8 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-1 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-6 PM; Thursday 8 AM-6 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Milos Dental Care located?

Milos Dental Care is at 129 Phelps Ave #307, Rockford, IL 61108.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.1 from 27 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Milos Dental Care

Other Dentists in Rockford

Rockford Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,792)
Dental Dreams ★★★★☆ 3.8 (1,525)
Maintain Your Smile Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,404)
Cheng Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,226)
Dental Group of Rockford ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,050)

All Rockford implant & veneer practices →