Home › Florida › Tamarac › Michael S. Ramer, DDS

Michael S. Ramer, DDS

Dental Implants · Crowns · Dentures · Smile Makeover · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (12 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsDenturesSmile MakeoverFinancing

About Michael S. Ramer, DDS

Michael S. Ramer, DDS is a prosthodontist located in Tamarac, Florida with a 4.9-star rating from 12 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, dentures and smile makeover. Patients can expect financing plans. The practice has served Tamarac since 1992.

Contact & Location

Address: 7672 N Nob Hill Rd, Tamarac, FL 33321

Phone: (954) 718-8840

Website: browarddentalgroup.com

Services & Procedures at Michael S. Ramer, DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Michael S. Ramer, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Michael S. Ramer, DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Michael S. Ramer, DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Does Michael S. Ramer, DDS offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Michael S. Ramer, DDS located?

Michael S. Ramer, DDS is at 7672 N Nob Hill Rd, Tamarac, FL 33321.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 12 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Michael S. Ramer, DDS

Other Dentists in Tamarac

Gentle Dentistry of Tamarac ★★★★★ 4.9 (628)
Sage Dental of Tamarac ★★★★☆ 4.4 (617)
Dr. Dulay & Associates P.A. ★★★★★ 4.9 (524)
Revive Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (518)
Promising Dental Tamarac ★★★★★ 4.9 (467)

All Tamarac implant & veneer practices →