Home › Wisconsin › Mequon › Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS

Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (206 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricSedation

About Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS

Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS is a dentist serving Mequon, Wisconsin, rated 5 out of 5 by 206 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Melissa Lentz. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 70 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 10033 N Port Washington Rd #150, Mequon, WI 53092

Phone: (262) 241-5558

Website: mikimdds.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-4 PM
Wednesday7 AM-5 PM
Thursday7 AM-2 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Melissa Lentz
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, prosthodontics.
Michael Kim
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, prosthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Does Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS's services.

Does Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

When is Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-5 PM; Thursday 7 AM-2 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS located?

Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS is at 10033 N Port Washington Rd #150, Mequon, WI 53092.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 206 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Michael Kim and Melissa Lentz DDS

Other Dentists in Mequon

Successful Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (381)
Milwaukee Oral Surgery & Implants, Ltd ★★★★★ 4.9 (296)
North Shore Dental LLC ★★★★★ 4.8 (219)
Oral Surgery Associates of Milwaukee, S.C. ★★★★★ 4.7 (200)
Northshore Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (180)

All Mequon implant & veneer practices →