Home › Florida › Lakeland › Meszaros Edward J DDS

Meszaros Edward J DDS

Dental Implants · Extractions
★★★★☆ 4.5 (40 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsExtractions

About Meszaros Edward J DDS

Meszaros Edward J DDS is a oral surgeon in Lakeland, Florida rated 4.5 stars across 40 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants and extractions.

Contact & Location

Address: 1736 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803

Phone: (863) 284-9050

Website: meszaros-j-dds.jany.io

Services & Procedures at Meszaros Edward J DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Meszaros Edward J DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Meszaros Edward J DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Meszaros Edward J DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Meszaros Edward J DDS located?

Meszaros Edward J DDS is at 1736 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 40 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Meszaros Edward J DDS

Other Dentists in Lakeland

Children and Teen Dental of Florida - Lakeland ★★★★☆ 4.2 (2,683)
Midtown Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,207)
Lakeland Periodontics & Implant Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,534)
Village Plaza Dental Designs ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,469)
Dental Associates of Florida - Lakeland ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,274)

All Lakeland implant & veneer practices →