Home › Texas › Mesquite › Mesquite Dental Clinic

Mesquite Dental Clinic

Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Bridges
★★★★★ 4.9 (62 Google reviews)
CrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatric

About Mesquite Dental Clinic

Mesquite Dental Clinic is a dentist in Mesquite, Texas rated 4.9 stars across 62 Google reviews. The practice offers crowns, root canals, whitening, dentures and bridges, plus 3 more services.

Contact & Location

Address: 2411 N Galloway Ave #128, Mesquite, TX 75150

Phone: (972) 279-4411

Website: mesquite.dental

Services & Procedures at Mesquite Dental Clinic

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Mesquite Dental Clinic sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

UnitedHealthcare

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Mesquite Dental Clinic to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mesquite Dental Clinic located?

Mesquite Dental Clinic is at 2411 N Galloway Ave #128, Mesquite, TX 75150.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 62 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Mesquite Dental Clinic

Other Dentists in Mesquite

Inspire Dental & Orthodontics - Mesquite ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,310)
Town East Dental Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (922)
Mesquite Dental Group and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.6 (899)
OS Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (682)
Monarch Dental & Orthodontics - Mesquite, TX ★★★★☆ 4.1 (600)

All Mesquite implant & veneer practices →