Home › Minnesota › Mendota Heights › Mendota Dental Associates

Mendota Dental Associates

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (370 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / Perio3D CBCT Imaging

About Mendota Dental Associates

Mendota Dental Associates is a dentist serving Mendota Heights, Minnesota, rated 5 out of 5 by 370 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Stephen Sawyer. The team brings over 20 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 720 Main St #213, Mendota Heights, MN 55118

Phone: (651) 209-9219

Website: mendotadental.com

Doctors & Team

Stephen Sawyer
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Mendota Dental Associates

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Mendota Dental Associates to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Mendota Dental Associates offer dental implants?

Yes. Mendota Dental Associates's own website lists dental implants.

Does Mendota Dental Associates do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Mendota Dental Associates's services.

Where is Mendota Dental Associates located?

Mendota Dental Associates is at 720 Main St #213, Mendota Heights, MN 55118.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 370 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Mendota Dental Associates