Home › Oregon › Springfield › McKenzie Dental Center

McKenzie Dental Center

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationNew Patient Special3D CBCT ImagingSe Habla Espanol$ Prices Published

About McKenzie Dental Center

McKenzie Dental Center is a dentist located in Springfield, Oregon. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Dr. Christoper Shakespear with a team of 3 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. Spanish is spoken in the office. The practice has served Springfield since 1973. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 5690 Main St, Springfield, OR 97478

Phone:

Website: mckenziedentalcenter.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-7 PM
Tuesday7 AM-7 PM
Wednesday7 AM-7 PM
Thursday7 AM-7 PM
Friday7 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday8 AM-2 PM

Doctors & Team

Dr. Christoper Shakespear
Trained at Brigham Young University; focus in endodontics.
Ioane Ofisa
Trained at Walla Walla University.
Dr. James Lee

Services & Procedures at McKenzie Dental Center

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask McKenzie Dental Center about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? McKenzie Dental Center advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
McKenzie Dental Center sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify McKenzie Dental Center to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does McKenzie Dental Center offer dental implants?

Yes. McKenzie Dental Center's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does McKenzie Dental Center do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among McKenzie Dental Center's services.

Does McKenzie Dental Center offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at McKenzie Dental Center?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is McKenzie Dental Center open?

Monday 7 AM-7 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-7 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-7 PM; Thursday 7 AM-7 PM; Friday 7 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday 8 AM-2 PM.

Where is McKenzie Dental Center located?

McKenzie Dental Center is at 5690 Main St, Springfield, OR 97478.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim McKenzie Dental Center

Other Dentists in Springfield

Oakmont Family Dental Springfield ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,120)
Gentle Dental Springfield ★★★★☆ 4.1 (757)
Soft Touch Dental ★★★★☆ 3.8 (726)
Aspen Dental - Springfield, OR ★★★★☆ 4.4 (705)
Raven Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (457)

All Springfield implant & veneer practices →