Home › California › San Diego › Marina District Dentistry

Marina District Dentistry

Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Smile Makeover
★★★★★ 4.9 (238 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersSmile Makeover

About Marina District Dentistry

Marina District Dentistry is a cosmetic dentist in San Diego, California rated 4.9 stars across 238 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, whitening, invisalign / aligners and smile makeover. Care is led by Ivana Racic.

Contact & Location

Address: 230 W G St, San Diego, CA 92101, United States

Phone: +1 619-234-7222

Website: marinadistrictdentistry.com

Doctors & Team

Ivana Racic
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Marina District Dentistry

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Marina District Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Marina District Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Marina District Dentistry's services.

Where is Marina District Dentistry located?

Marina District Dentistry is at 230 W G St, San Diego, CA 92101, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 238 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Marina District Dentistry

Other Dentists in San Diego

Mesa Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,814)
The Super Dentists ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,354)
A+ Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,033)
Fifth Avenue Dental Arts ★★★★★ 4.8 (936)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (931)

All San Diego implant & veneer practices →