Home › Florida › Sarasota › Magnolia Green Dental Care

Magnolia Green Dental Care

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening
★★★★★ 4.9 (553 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesGum / Perio

About Magnolia Green Dental Care

Magnolia Green Dental Care is a dentist located in Sarasota, Florida with a 4.9-star rating from 553 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Nick Peracchio with a team of 5 doctors.

Contact & Location

Address: 6975 Professional Pkwy E suite b, Sarasota, FL 34240

Phone: (863) 884-7868

Website: magnoliagreendentalcare.com

Doctors & Team

Nick Peracchio
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.
Peracchio Cosmetic
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.
Peracchio Helps You
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.
Peracchio Your Health
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.
Sylvanna Cahill

Services & Procedures at Magnolia Green Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Magnolia Green Dental Care about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

MedicaidMedicare

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Magnolia Green Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Magnolia Green Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Magnolia Green Dental Care's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Magnolia Green Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Magnolia Green Dental Care's services.

Where is Magnolia Green Dental Care located?

Magnolia Green Dental Care is at 6975 Professional Pkwy E suite b, Sarasota, FL 34240.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 553 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Magnolia Green Dental Care

Other Dentists in Sarasota

Michael R. Dorociak, DDS, MAGD ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,337)
Simply Smiles - Sarasota, FL Dentist ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,003)
Comfortable Care Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,342)
Lakewood Ranch Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,295)
Exceptional Dentistry of Sarasota ★★★★★ 4.9 (965)

All Sarasota implant & veneer practices →