Home › Florida › Cape Coral › Magnolia Dental Company

Magnolia Dental Company

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,291 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DayFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Magnolia Dental Company

Magnolia Dental Company is a dentist located in Cape Coral, Florida with a 4.9-star rating from 1,291 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Emily Plaza with a team of 3 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The practice has served Cape Coral since 2016.

Contact & Location

Address: 521 Cape Coral Pkwy W, Cape Coral, FL 33914, United States

Phone: +1 239-539-6439

Website: magnoliadentalcompany.com

Doctors & Team

Emily Plaza
Gary Shierling
DMD; trained at Florida Atlantic University.
Sean Coyle

Services & Procedures at Magnolia Dental Company

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Magnolia Dental Company to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Magnolia Dental Company offer dental implants?

Yes. Magnolia Dental Company's own website lists dental implants.

Does Magnolia Dental Company do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Magnolia Dental Company's services.

Does Magnolia Dental Company offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Magnolia Dental Company?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Magnolia Dental Company located?

Magnolia Dental Company is at 521 Cape Coral Pkwy W, Cape Coral, FL 33914, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,291 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Magnolia Dental Company

Other Dentists in Cape Coral

West Cape Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,367)
Aspen Dental - Cape Coral, FL ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,327)
Coast Dental ★★★★☆ 4.1 (1,230)
Smile Cape Coral ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,194)
Cape Smiles Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,090)

All Cape Coral implant & veneer practices →