Home › Illinois › Machesney Park › Machesney Dental Studio

Machesney Dental Studio

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (177 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationNew Patient Special$ Prices Published

About Machesney Dental Studio

Machesney Dental Studio is a dentist located in Machesney Park, Illinois with a 5-star rating from 177 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Dr. Esha Munshi. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 1576 West Lane Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

Phone: (815) 749-9660

Website: machesneydentalstudioil.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Esha Munshi
Focus in implant dentistry.
Dr. Shobhit Bansal

Services & Procedures at Machesney Dental Studio

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Machesney Dental Studio about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Machesney Dental Studio advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners from $999
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Invisalign treatment starts at $999, published by the practice.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Machesney Dental Studio sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Machesney Dental Studio to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Machesney Dental Studio offer dental implants?

Yes. Machesney Dental Studio's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Machesney Dental Studio do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Machesney Dental Studio's services.

Does Machesney Dental Studio offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Machesney Dental Studio?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Machesney Dental Studio located?

Machesney Dental Studio is at 1576 West Lane Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 177 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Machesney Dental Studio

Other Dentists in Machesney Park

Dental Dreams-Machesney Park ★★★★☆ 4.3 (2,189)
Burch Dental - Machesney Park ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,145)
Aspen Dental - Machesney Park, IL ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,079)
Machesney Park Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (852)
Kenneth M Lutsch DDS ★★★★★ 4.8 (44)

All Machesney Park implant & veneer practices →