Home › Texas › Houston › Lovett Dental Piney Point Village

Lovett Dental Piney Point Village

Dental Implants · Veneers · Root Canals · Whitening · Braces · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.4 (578 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersRoot CanalsWhiteningBracesDenturesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Lovett Dental Piney Point Village

Lovett Dental Piney Point Village is a dental implants periodontist located in Houston, Texas with a 4.4-star rating from 578 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, root canals, whitening and braces, plus 6 more services. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 8570 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77063

Phone: (832) 242-2030

Website: lovettdentistrypineypointvillage.com

Services & Procedures at Lovett Dental Piney Point Village

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Lovett Dental Piney Point Village advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Lovett Dental Piney Point Village sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Lovett Dental Piney Point Village to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Lovett Dental Piney Point Village offer dental implants?

Yes. Lovett Dental Piney Point Village's own website lists dental implants.

Does Lovett Dental Piney Point Village do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Lovett Dental Piney Point Village's services.

Does Lovett Dental Piney Point Village offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Lovett Dental Piney Point Village?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Lovett Dental Piney Point Village located?

Lovett Dental Piney Point Village is at 8570 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77063.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 578 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Lovett Dental Piney Point Village

Other Dentists in Houston

Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,366)
Antoine Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,200)
Aventura Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,410)
Nu Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,234)
Smile Sonrisa Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,221)

All Houston implant & veneer practices →