Home › Colorado › Longmont › Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.6 (794 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DayFinancingNew Patient SpecialInsurance Accepted

About Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics is a dentist in Longmont, Colorado rated 4.6 stars across 794 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Brett Burana As. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1234 S Hover St #100, Longmont, CO 80501

Phone: (720) 907-8770

Website: longmontmoderndentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-7 PM
Tuesday7 AM-7 PM
Wednesday7 AM-7 PM
Thursday7 AM-7 PM
Friday8 AM-3 PM
Saturday8 AM-2 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Brett Burana As

Services & Procedures at Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeGuardianUnitedHealthcareAmeritasBlue Cross Blue ShieldAnthem

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics offer dental implants?

Yes. Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics's own website lists dental implants.

Does Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics's services.

Does Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics open?

Monday 7 AM-7 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-7 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-7 PM; Thursday 7 AM-7 PM; Friday 8 AM-3 PM; Saturday 8 AM-2 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics located?

Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics is at 1234 S Hover St #100, Longmont, CO 80501.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 794 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Longmont Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Longmont

Mountain Shadows Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (844)
Mertz Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (489)
Longmont Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (448)
Oak Meadows Village Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (429)
Dental Implants & Oral Surgery of Longmont ★★★★★ 5.0 (404)

All Longmont implant & veneer practices →