Home › California › Irvine › Liu Chris C DDS

Liu Chris C DDS

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Sedation
★★★★☆ 4.3 (12 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSleep ApneaSedation

About Liu Chris C DDS

Liu Chris C DDS is a dental implants periodontist in Irvine, California rated 4.3 stars across 12 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 5 more services. Care is led by Chris Liu with a team of 3 doctors. They offer sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 26 Corporate Park #100, Irvine, CA 92606

Phone: (949) 786-1188

Website: irvinedentalimplant.com

Doctors & Team

Chris Liu
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Liu Chris
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Liu Our Practice
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Liu Chris C DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Liu Chris C DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Liu Chris C DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Liu Chris C DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Does Liu Chris C DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Liu Chris C DDS's services.

Does Liu Chris C DDS offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Liu Chris C DDS located?

Liu Chris C DDS is at 26 Corporate Park #100, Irvine, CA 92606.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 12 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Liu Chris C DDS

Other Dentists in Irvine

Irvine Smile Design ★★★★★ 4.9 (862)
Blue Brush Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (771)
Serene Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (757)
Guru Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (675)
Irvine Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.8 (633)

All Irvine implant & veneer practices →