Home › Colorado › Denver › Litvak & Woller

Litvak & Woller

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (69 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaFinancing

About Litvak & Woller

Litvak & Woller is a dental implants periodontist serving Denver, Colorado, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 69 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Jim Woller. The office advertises financing plans. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 695 S Colorado Blvd Ste 380, Denver, CO 80246

Phone: (303) 777-8850

Website: litvakwollerdds.com

Office Hours

Monday7:30 AM-4:30 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM-4:30 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM-4:30 PM
Thursday7:30 AM-4:30 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Jim Woller
Focus in implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Litvak & Woller

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Litvak & Woller to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Litvak & Woller offer dental implants?

Yes. Litvak & Woller's own website lists dental implants.

Does Litvak & Woller do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Litvak & Woller's services.

Does Litvak & Woller offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Litvak & Woller open?

Monday 7:30 AM-4:30 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM-4:30 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM-4:30 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM-4:30 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Litvak & Woller located?

Litvak & Woller is at 695 S Colorado Blvd Ste 380, Denver, CO 80246.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 69 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Litvak & Woller

Other Dentists in Denver

Corson Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,249)
Emergency Dental of Denver ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,075)
Accord Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,403)
Altura Periodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,253)
Aspen Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,172)

All Denver implant & veneer practices →