Home › Iowa › Cedar Rapids › Lindale Dental Care

Lindale Dental Care

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners
★★★★☆ 4.5 (78 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricTMJ

About Lindale Dental Care

Lindale Dental Care is a dentist located in Cedar Rapids, Iowa with a 4.5-star rating from 78 Google reviews. The practice provides veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Germaine Bello with a team of 7 doctors. The practice has served Cedar Rapids since 1986.

Contact & Location

Address: 3730 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

Phone: (319) 362-2313

Website: lindaledentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Germaine Bello
Jeff Westercamp
Katie Kettelkamp Additional
Katie Kettelkamp Learn
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Matt Hagarty
Dr. Yun Kim
Yun Kim Learn
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Lindale Dental Care

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Lindale Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Lindale Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Lindale Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Lindale Dental Care's services.

When is Lindale Dental Care open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Lindale Dental Care located?

Lindale Dental Care is at 3730 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 78 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Lindale Dental Care

Other Dentists in Cedar Rapids

Eastern Iowa Endodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,310)
Cedar Rapids Smile Center, PLC ★★★★★ 4.9 (943)
Dental Touch Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (820)
Seasons Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.7 (805)
Aspen Dental - Cedar Rapids, IA ★★★★☆ 4.2 (743)

All Cedar Rapids implant & veneer practices →