Home › Tennessee › Knoxville › Knoxville Family Dental East

Knoxville Family Dental East

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.5 (639 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesPediatricFinancingNew Patient SpecialInsurance Accepted

About Knoxville Family Dental East

Knoxville Family Dental East is a dentist in Knoxville, Tennessee rated 4.5 stars across 639 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Jason Kirkpatrick Jason. They offer financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 4947 Millertown Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

Phone: (865) 544-1711

Website: knoxvillefamilydentaltn.com

Doctors & Team

Jason Kirkpatrick Jason

Services & Procedures at Knoxville Family Dental East

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Knoxville Family Dental East sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Delta DentalMetLifeHumanaGuardianUnitedHealthcareBlue Cross Blue ShieldMedicare

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Knoxville Family Dental East to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Knoxville Family Dental East do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Knoxville Family Dental East's services.

Does Knoxville Family Dental East offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Knoxville Family Dental East located?

Knoxville Family Dental East is at 4947 Millertown Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 639 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Knoxville Family Dental East

Other Dentists in Knoxville

East Tennessee Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,978)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,728)
Knoxville Pediatric Dentistry - Farragut ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,390)
Fountain City Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,289)
Dean Cosmetic Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,269)

All Knoxville implant & veneer practices →