Home › Tennessee › Knoxville › Knoxville Endodontics

Knoxville Endodontics

Root Canals
★★★★★ 4.9 (618 Google reviews)
Root Canals3D CBCT Imaging

About Knoxville Endodontics

Knoxville Endodontics is a endodontist in Knoxville, Tennessee rated 4.9 stars across 618 Google reviews. The practice offers root canals. The team brings over 50 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 8029 Ray Mears Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37919

Phone: (865) 560-1996

Website: knoxendo.com

Services & Procedures at Knoxville Endodontics

Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Knoxville Endodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Knoxville Endodontics located?

Knoxville Endodontics is at 8029 Ray Mears Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37919.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 618 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Knoxville Endodontics

Other Dentists in Knoxville

East Tennessee Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,978)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,728)
Knoxville Pediatric Dentistry - Farragut ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,390)
Fountain City Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,289)
Dean Cosmetic Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,269)

All Knoxville implant & veneer practices →