Home › Arizona › Tucson › Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC

Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (5 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhitening

About Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC

Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC is a dentist located in Tucson, Arizona with a 5-star rating from 5 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns and whitening. Care is led by Kimberly Bauche with a team of 3 doctors. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 2141 N Beverly Ave Ste 103, Tucson, AZ 85712

Phone: (520) 795-0982

Website: bauchedental.com

Doctors & Team

Kimberly Bauche
DDS.
Steve Singer
DDS.
Steven Singer
DDS.

Services & Procedures at Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC offer dental implants?

Yes. Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC's own website lists dental implants.

Does Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC's services.

Where is Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC located?

Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC is at 2141 N Beverly Ave Ste 103, Tucson, AZ 85712.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 5 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Kimberly A Bauche DDS PC

Other Dentists in Tucson

Risas Dental and Braces - South Tucson ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,159)
Great Grins Children's Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,130)
iSmile South Tucson ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,122)
Associated Dental Care Tucson E Carondelet ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,103)
Southern Arizona Endodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,096)

All Tucson implant & veneer practices →