Home › Virginia › Richmond › Kiddie Cavity Care

Kiddie Cavity Care

Crowns · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Extractions · Gum / Perio · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★☆ 4.1 (27 Google reviews)
CrownsInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient SpecialSe Habla Espanol

About Kiddie Cavity Care

Kiddie Cavity Care is a pediatric dentist located in Richmond, Virginia with a 4.1-star rating from 27 Google reviews. The practice provides crowns, invisalign / aligners, braces, extractions and gum / perio, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Altmon Fun Facts. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. Spanish is spoken in the office. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 5322 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

Phone: (804) 266-5040

Website: kiddiecavitycare.com

Doctors & Team

Altmon Fun Facts
Focus in orthodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Ephraim Altmon
DDS; focus in orthodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Kiddie Cavity Care

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Kiddie Cavity Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Kiddie Cavity Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Kiddie Cavity Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Kiddie Cavity Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Kiddie Cavity Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Kiddie Cavity Care located?

Kiddie Cavity Care is at 5322 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.1 from 27 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Kiddie Cavity Care

Other Dentists in Richmond

River Run Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,789)
Richmond Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,451)
Norman, Obeck and Foy Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,336)
Family Dental ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,155)
Helping Hands Veterinary Surgery and Dentistry of Virginia ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,138)

All Richmond implant & veneer practices →