Home › California › Pasadena › Karen Armour, DDS

Karen Armour, DDS

Dental Implants · Dentures
Dental ImplantsDentures

About Karen Armour, DDS

Karen Armour, DDS is a dentist serving Pasadena, California. The practice covers dental implants and dentures. Care is led by Karen Armour.

Contact & Location

Address: 1175 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91106

Phone: (626) 408-8228

Website: californiaminidentalimplants.com

Doctors & Team

Karen Armour
DDS; focus in implant dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Karen Armour, DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Karen Armour, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Karen Armour, DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Karen Armour, DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Karen Armour, DDS located?

Karen Armour, DDS is at 1175 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91106.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Karen Armour, DDS

Other Dentists in Pasadena

Pasadena Periodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (716)
Mak & Kleiger, DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (597)
Hastings Ranch Dental Group and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.7 (518)
Legacy Dental Pasadena - Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (480)
Premier Care Dental Group ★★★★☆ 3.7 (464)

All Pasadena implant & veneer practices →