Home › California › Bakersfield › Karas Dental Care

Karas Dental Care

Dental Implants · Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.9 (270 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersBracesEmergency / Same-Day

About Karas Dental Care

Karas Dental Care is a cosmetic dentist located in Bakersfield, California with a 4.9-star rating from 270 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, root canals, invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Dr. Beshoy Karas. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 210 S Montclair St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

Phone: (661) 397-0665

Website: karasdentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7 AM-4 PM
Thursday7 AM-4 PM
Friday7 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Beshoy Karas
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Karas Office Tour
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Karas Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Karas Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Karas Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Karas Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Karas Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Karas Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Karas Dental Care open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-4 PM; Thursday 7 AM-4 PM; Friday 7 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Karas Dental Care located?

Karas Dental Care is at 210 S Montclair St, Bakersfield, CA 93309.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 270 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Karas Dental Care

Other Dentists in Bakersfield

Capital Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.8 (4,152)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,021)
Healthy Smiles Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,010)
My Kids Happy Teeth ★★★★★ 4.9 (928)
Cardall Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (918)

All Bakersfield implant & veneer practices →