Home › Florida › Melbourne › Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC

Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC

Dental Implants · Veneers · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Bridges
★★★★★ 4.7 (42 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile Makeover

About Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC

Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC is a dental implants periodontist serving Melbourne, Florida, rated 4.7 out of 5 by 42 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, whitening, invisalign / aligners and bridges, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Bunker Reviews Forms.

Contact & Location

Address: 402 Babcock St, Melbourne, FL 32935

Phone: (321) 600-4487

Website: dentalchoiceofmelbourne.com

Doctors & Team

Bunker Reviews Forms
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Julia Bunker
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC offer dental implants?

Yes. Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC's own website lists dental implants.

Does Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC's services.

Where is Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC located?

Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC is at 402 Babcock St, Melbourne, FL 32935.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 42 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Julia Bunker DDS / Dental Choice of Melbourne, LLC

Other Dentists in Melbourne

Pearl Pediatric Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,733)
Melbourne Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,562)
Dr. Robert L. Burns, DMD ★★★★★ 4.6 (935)
Viera Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (922)
Sheldon and Furtado, PLLC ★★★★★ 5.0 (846)

All Melbourne implant & veneer practices →