Home › Pennsylvania › Reading › Jim Petras

Jim Petras

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Financing · Free Consult
★★★★★ 5.0 (6 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesFinancingFree ConsultInsurance Accepted

About Jim Petras

Jim Petras is a orthodontist located in Reading, Pennsylvania with a 5-star rating from 6 Google reviews. The practice provides invisalign / aligners and braces. Patients can expect financing plans and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 2951 Lawrence street, Reading, PA 19606

Phone: (610) 779-6990

Website: petrasorthodontics.com

Services & Procedures at Jim Petras

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Jim Petras to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Jim Petras offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Jim Petras located?

Jim Petras is at 2951 Lawrence street, Reading, PA 19606.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 6 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Jim Petras

Other Dentists in Reading

Dental Dreams - Reading ★★★★☆ 3.7 (1,299)
Smiles 4 Keeps ★★★★★ 4.6 (751)
Affordable Dental Solutions - Reading ★★★★★ 4.8 (727)
American Dental Solutions | Kenhorst, PA ★★★★★ 4.6 (494)
Palacios Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (487)

All Reading implant & veneer practices →