Home › Illinois › Bolingbrook › Innova Family Dental

Innova Family Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (111 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Innova Family Dental

Innova Family Dental is a dentist in Bolingbrook, Illinois rated 4.8 stars across 111 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Kalpana Kandimalla As. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 10 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 772 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

Phone: (630) 518-2272

Website: innovafamilydental.com

Office Hours

Monday10 AM-6 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday10 AM-6 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday10 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Kalpana Kandimalla As
Focus in orthodontics, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Innova Family Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Innova Family Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Innova Family Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

ClearCorrect
A clear aligner system similar to Invisalign for straightening teeth without brackets or wires.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Innova Family Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Innova Family Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Innova Family Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Innova Family Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Innova Family Dental's services.

Does Innova Family Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Innova Family Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Innova Family Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Innova Family Dental open?

Monday 10 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 10 AM-6 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 10 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Innova Family Dental located?

Innova Family Dental is at 772 S Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 111 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Innova Family Dental

Other Dentists in Bolingbrook

Grove Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,428)
Two Rivers Dental ★★★★☆ 4.3 (695)
Hidden Lakes Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (668)
Aspen Dental - Bolingbrook, IL ★★★★☆ 4.2 (598)
Solace Dental - Bolingbrook, IL ★★★★★ 4.9 (436)

All Bolingbrook implant & veneer practices →