Home › Virginia › Virginia Beach › ICON Smile Studios

ICON Smile Studios

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (18 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricSedationFinancingFree Consult

About ICON Smile Studios

ICON Smile Studios is a periodontist located in Virginia Beach, Virginia with a 5-star rating from 18 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Dr. Behl with a team of 11 doctors. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. The team brings over 10 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1157 First Colonial Rd Ste 200 B, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

Phone: (757) 461-3660

Website: iconsmilestudios.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Behl
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.
Behl Orthodontist
Focus in orthodontics, periodontics, oral surgery.
Behl Skip
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.
Behl Smile Like
Focus in orthodontics, periodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Heather Prather
Focus in orthodontics.
Kyle Oral Surgeon
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.
Dr. Landy
Focus in orthodontics, periodontics, sedation dentistry.
Dr. Madan
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.
Madan Periodontist
Focus in orthodontics, periodontics, oral surgery.
Neil Landy Periodontist
Focus in orthodontics, periodontics, oral surgery.
Yugal Behl
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at ICON Smile Studios

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
ICON Smile Studios sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify ICON Smile Studios to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does ICON Smile Studios offer dental implants?

Yes. ICON Smile Studios's own website lists dental implants.

Does ICON Smile Studios offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does ICON Smile Studios offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is ICON Smile Studios located?

ICON Smile Studios is at 1157 First Colonial Rd Ste 200 B, Virginia Beach, VA 23454.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 18 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim ICON Smile Studios

Other Dentists in Virginia Beach

Konikoff Dental Associates Lynnhaven ★★★★★ 4.8 (3,054)
Oral Surgery of Tidewater ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,828)
Konikoff Dental Associates General Booth ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,694)
Landstown Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,510)
Dental Specialty Center of Virginia Beach ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,422)

All Virginia Beach implant & veneer practices →