Home › New York › West Seneca › Herman John J DDS

Herman John J DDS

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures
★★★★☆ 4.4 (14 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatric

About Herman John J DDS

Herman John J DDS is a dentist located in West Seneca, New York with a 4.4-star rating from 14 Google reviews. The practice provides veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Herman New Patient. The practice has served West Seneca since 1981.

Contact & Location

Address: 1877 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224

Phone: (716) 675-6900

Website: cosmeticdentistryofwny.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM-3 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM-3 PM
Thursday7:30 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Herman New Patient
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Herman Testimonials Before
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Herman John J DDS

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Herman John J DDS sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Herman John J DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Herman John J DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Herman John J DDS's services.

When is Herman John J DDS open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM-3 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM-3 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Herman John J DDS located?

Herman John J DDS is at 1877 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 14 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Herman John J DDS

Other Dentists in West Seneca

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Associates of WNY ★★★★★ 4.9 (507)
Applegate Dental PLLC ★★★★★ 4.9 (475)
Concierge Dental Group West Seneca ★★★★★ 4.7 (412)
Embury Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (215)
Tammy Perison, DDS Family & Cosmetic Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.7 (155)

All West Seneca implant & veneer practices →