Home › Nebraska › Omaha › Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry

Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (781 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry

Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry is a dentist serving Omaha, Nebraska, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 781 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Dr. Cory Wilkinson. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 10635 Fort St, Omaha, NE 68134

Phone: (402) 431-1780

Website: omahahealthysmiles.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-3 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Cory Wilkinson
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Kathryn Stevens Services
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeHumanaGuardianUnitedHealthcareAmeritasBlue Cross Blue ShieldPrincipalMedicaidSun LifeAssurant

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry's services.

Does Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-3 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry located?

Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry is at 10635 Fort St, Omaha, NE 68134.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 781 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Healthy Smiles Family Dentistry

Other Dentists in Omaha

Emergency Dental of Omaha ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,568)
Smile Station Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,273)
Premier Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,016)
The Dentists at Hillsborough ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,998)
Smile Station Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,985)

All Omaha implant & veneer practices →