Home › Texas › Amarillo › Hawkins Dental Group

Hawkins Dental Group

Crowns · Whitening · Extractions · Gum / Perio
★★★★★ 5.0 (640 Google reviews)
CrownsWhiteningExtractionsGum / Perio

About Hawkins Dental Group

Hawkins Dental Group is a dentist located in Amarillo, Texas with a 5-star rating from 640 Google reviews. The practice provides crowns, whitening, extractions and gum / perio. Care is led by Dr. Brent Hawkins with a team of 4 doctors. The practice has served Amarillo since 1978.

Contact & Location

Address: 5085 S Soncy Rd, Amarillo, TX 79119

Phone: (806) 353-4361

Website: hawkinsdentalgroup.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-3 PM
Wednesday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Brent Hawkins
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Dr. David Duncan
Dr. Mark Hassinger
Dr. Richard Smith

Services & Procedures at Hawkins Dental Group

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Hawkins Dental Group to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Hawkins Dental Group open?

Monday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-3 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Hawkins Dental Group located?

Hawkins Dental Group is at 5085 S Soncy Rd, Amarillo, TX 79119.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 640 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Hawkins Dental Group

Other Dentists in Amarillo

RHN Amarillo Medical & Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.8 (4,965)
Dental Group of Amarillo ★★★★★ 4.9 (4,260)
Amarillo Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics (APDO) ★★★★★ 4.9 (3,220)
Dental Group of Amarillo ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,787)
Dental Group of Amarillo ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,848)

All Amarillo implant & veneer practices →