Home › Connecticut › Hartford › Hartford Dental Group

Hartford Dental Group

Whitening · Dentures · Smile Makeover
★★★★☆ 4.3 (47 Google reviews)
WhiteningDenturesSmile Makeover

About Hartford Dental Group

Hartford Dental Group is a dentist located in Hartford, Connecticut with a 4.3-star rating from 47 Google reviews. The practice provides whitening, dentures and smile makeover. The team brings over 35 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 21 Woodland St # L-16, Hartford, CT 06105

Phone: (860) 728-6668

Website: hartforddentalgroup.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-6 PM
Tuesday8 AM-6 PM
Wednesday8 AM-6 PM
Thursday8 AM-6 PM
Friday8 AM-5 PM
Saturday8 AM-1 PM
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Hartford Dental Group

Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Hartford Dental Group to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Hartford Dental Group open?

Monday 8 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-6 PM; Thursday 8 AM-6 PM; Friday 8 AM-5 PM; Saturday 8 AM-1 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Hartford Dental Group located?

Hartford Dental Group is at 21 Woodland St # L-16, Hartford, CT 06105.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 47 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Hartford Dental Group