Home › New Jersey › Jersey City › Grove Dental Center

Grove Dental Center

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.8 (516 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverPediatricTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-Day3D CBCT Imaging

About Grove Dental Center

Grove Dental Center is a dentist in Jersey City, New Jersey rated 4.8 stars across 516 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Kapil Patel with a team of 3 doctors. They offer same-day and emergency appointments. English, Tagalog and Hindi are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 175 Newark Ave #2B, Jersey City, NJ 07302, United States

Phone: +1 201-200-0222

Website: grovedentaljc.com

Doctors & Team

Kapil Patel
Rashi Gupta
Sushma Halthore

Services & Procedures at Grove Dental Center

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Grove Dental Center advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Grove Dental Center sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Grove Dental Center to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Grove Dental Center offer dental implants?

Yes. Grove Dental Center's own website lists dental implants.

Does Grove Dental Center do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Grove Dental Center's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Grove Dental Center?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Grove Dental Center located?

Grove Dental Center is at 175 Newark Ave #2B, Jersey City, NJ 07302, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 516 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Grove Dental Center

Other Dentists in Jersey City

Abra Dental - Jersey City ★★★★★ 4.8 (3,015)
AV Dental Associates of Jersey City ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,283)
True Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,216)
Strong Roots Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (891)
Charming Smile Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (876)

All Jersey City implant & veneer practices →