Home › South Carolina › Greer › Greer Family Dental Care

Greer Family Dental Care

Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners · Dentures · Bridges
★★★★★ 4.8 (854 Google reviews)
Root CanalsInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridges

About Greer Family Dental Care

Greer Family Dental Care is a dentist located in Greer, South Carolina with a 4.8-star rating from 854 Google reviews. The practice provides root canals, invisalign / aligners, dentures and bridges.

Contact & Location

Address: 1494 W Wade Hampton Blvd Ste d, Greer, SC 29650

Phone: (864) 714-7944

Website: greerfamilydentalcare.com

Office Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Greer Family Dental Care

Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Greer Family Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Greer Family Dental Care open?

Monday Closed; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Greer Family Dental Care located?

Greer Family Dental Care is at 1494 W Wade Hampton Blvd Ste d, Greer, SC 29650.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 854 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Greer Family Dental Care

Other Dentists in Greer

ProGrin Dental of Greenville ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,158)
Greenville Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (872)
ProGrin Dental of Riverside ★★★★★ 4.9 (626)
Family Dentistry at Riverside Crossing ★★★★★ 4.7 (619)
Carolina Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (598)

All Greer implant & veneer practices →