Home › California › San Jose › Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫

Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 5.0 (333 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-Day3D CBCT Imaging

About Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫

Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 is a dental implants periodontist serving San Jose, California, rated 5 out of 5 by 333 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Dr. Andrew Lee. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments. The team brings over 30 years of experience. English and Mandarin are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 29 S 13th St, San Jose, CA 95112

Phone: (408) 586-9663

Website: greatcaredental.org

Doctors & Team

Dr. Andrew Lee

Services & Procedures at Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 offer dental implants?

Yes. Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫's own website lists dental implants.

Does Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 located?

Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫 is at 29 S 13th St, San Jose, CA 95112.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 333 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Great Care Dental 大愛牙醫

Other Dentists in San Jose

Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.0 (1,060)
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids ★★★★☆ 4.5 (920)
Destination Smiles-Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (888)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.7 (732)
Hillsdale Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (653)

All San Jose implant & veneer practices →