Home › Washington › Spokane › Grand Corner Dental

Grand Corner Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (191 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree Consult

About Grand Corner Dental

Grand Corner Dental is a dentist serving Spokane, Washington, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 191 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Dr. Hayden Jones with a team of 5 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 3707 S Grand Blvd Ste B, Spokane, WA 99203

Phone: (509) 822-5572

Website: grandcornerdental.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-4:30 PM
Tuesday7 AM-4:30 PM
Wednesday7 AM-4:30 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Hayden Jones
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Dr. Jones
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Nicholas Pearson
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Nick Pearson
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Pearson All
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Grand Corner Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Grand Corner Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Grand Corner Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Grand Corner Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Grand Corner Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Grand Corner Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Grand Corner Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Grand Corner Dental's services.

Does Grand Corner Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Grand Corner Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Grand Corner Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Grand Corner Dental open?

Monday 7 AM-4:30 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-4:30 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-4:30 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Grand Corner Dental located?

Grand Corner Dental is at 3707 S Grand Blvd Ste B, Spokane, WA 99203.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 191 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Grand Corner Dental

Other Dentists in Spokane

Northview Family Dental - Westview ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,904)
Children's Choice Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,383)
Dynamic Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,057)
Apple Valley Dental & Braces ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,006)
Scott Family Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (994)

All Spokane implant & veneer practices →