Home › Nebraska › Omaha › Got Smile Dental Group

Got Smile Dental Group

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (351 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJSedationFinancingFree Consult3D CBCT Imaging

About Got Smile Dental Group

Got Smile Dental Group is a dentist in Omaha, Nebraska rated 4.9 stars across 351 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Mark Smith. They offer sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. The practice has served Omaha since 1987.

Contact & Location

Address: 2936 S 86th St, Omaha, NE 68124, United States

Phone: +1 402-393-2484

Website: gotsmileomaha.com

Doctors & Team

Mark Smith
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, orthodontics, endodontics.
Dr. Smith
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, orthodontics, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Got Smile Dental Group

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Got Smile Dental Group sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Got Smile Dental Group to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Got Smile Dental Group do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Got Smile Dental Group's services.

Does Got Smile Dental Group offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Got Smile Dental Group offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Got Smile Dental Group located?

Got Smile Dental Group is at 2936 S 86th St, Omaha, NE 68124, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 351 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Got Smile Dental Group

Other Dentists in Omaha

Emergency Dental of Omaha ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,568)
Smile Station Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,273)
Premier Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,016)
The Dentists at Hillsborough ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,998)
Smile Station Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,985)

All Omaha implant & veneer practices →