Home › Virginia › Manakin-Sabot › Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care

Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,012 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care

Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care is a oral surgeon located in Manakin-Sabot, Virginia with a 4.9-star rating from 1,012 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 115 Broad St Rd Ste c, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103

Phone: (804) 626-5551

Website: goochlanddentistry.com

Services & Procedures at Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care's services.

Does Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care located?

Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care is at 115 Broad St Rd Ste c, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,012 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Goochland Dentistry a Division of Central Virginia Dental Care