Home › Texas › Arlington › Glee Children's Dentistry

Glee Children's Dentistry

Crowns · Pediatric · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (102 Google reviews)
CrownsPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationInsurance Accepted

About Glee Children's Dentistry

Glee Children's Dentistry is a pediatric dentist serving Arlington, Texas, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 102 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns and pediatric. Care is led by Priyanka Kainthla. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 3101 S Center St Ste 101, Arlington, TX 76014

Phone: (817) 466-7057

Website: gleechildrensdentistry.com

Doctors & Team

Priyanka Kainthla
Focus in sedation dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Glee Children's Dentistry

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Glee Children's Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Glee Children's Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Glee Children's Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Glee Children's Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Glee Children's Dentistry located?

Glee Children's Dentistry is at 3101 S Center St Ste 101, Arlington, TX 76014.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 102 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Glee Children's Dentistry

Other Dentists in Arlington

Smiley Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,504)
Wisdom Teeth Guys ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,473)
Bear Creek Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,457)
Arlington Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,302)
Allheart Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,276)

All Arlington implant & veneer practices →